Top Times By Grade Level

Under 21:00. Top Times are captured based on records starting with the 2003 season (with the exception of school records).

Seniors

18:39.9

18:52.7

19:05

19:21

19:40

19:43

19:50

19:51

20:00

20:30

20:32.44

20:34

20:41

20:43

20:49

20:57

Lex Brookshire, Class of 2019, OCC @ Davidson

Christen Carducci, Class of 2000

Tara Walker, Class of 2011, Districts

Melina Endsley, Class of 2018, Watkin

Alice Pozzi, Class of 2019, OCC @ Davidson

Claire Hardesty, Class of 2015, Districts

Mackenzie Dove, Class of 2011, Districts

Katie Slyh, Class of 2018, Watkins

Jenna Dickson, Class of 2007, Eisenhart

Candace Dove, Class of 2011, Conference

Kendall Supinger, Class of 2016, Darby Dash

Carolyn Beeler, Class of 2005, Eisenhart

Camry Stobart, Class of 2017, OCC-Bradley

Ashleigh Niklaus, Class of 2019, OCC @ Davidson

Lauren Hammond, Class of 2006, Eisenhart

Mackenzie Freeman, Class of 2014, Galion

Juniors

19:08.7

19:28.48

19:34

19:38

19:44

20:06

20:07

20:18

20:19.4

20:24

20:26.41

20:30.30

20:44

20:50

20:53.92

Maria Bettel, Class of 2001

Melina Endsley, Class of 2018, Districts

Tara Walker, Class of 2011, Galion

Lex Brookshire, Class of 2019, OCC @ Darby

Heather Moore,  Class of 2010, Districts

Mackenzie Dove, Class of 2011, Conference

Kendall Supinger, Class of 2016, Darby Dash

Cara Wilson, Class of 2021, OCC @ Davidson

Katie Slyh, Class of 2018, OCC-Bradley

Jenna Dickson, Class of 2007, Eisenhart

Chloe Murdock, Class of 2017, Mt. Vernon

Camryn Stobart, Class of 2017, Regionals

Olivia Karner, Class of 2009, Districts

Candace Dove, Class of 2011, Galion

Morgan Mccandless, Class of 2017, Mt. Vernon

Sophomores

18:53.9

19:05.38

19:07

19:24.95

19:39

19:54

20:15

20:20.77

20:20.78

20:22

20:32

20:37.8

20:43

20:46

20:46

20:47

Maria Bettel, Class of 2001

Lex Brookshire, Class of 2019, Districts

Tara Walker, Class of 2011, Districts

Melina Endsley, Class of 2018, Mt. Vernon

Chloe Murdock, Class of 2017, Darby Dash

Meghan Boggess, Class of 2020, Regionals

Mackenzie Dove, Class of 2011, Districts

Camryn Stobart, Class of 2017, Districts

Katie Slyh, Class of 2018, Darby Dash

Chrissy Steinhaus, Class of 2011

Ashton Benson, Class of 2017, Districts

Gracie James, Class of 2019, OCC-Bradley

Megan Schlabig, Class of 2020, Districts

Candace Dove, Class of 2011, Districts

Olivia Cool, Class of 2020, Watkins

Seville Davis, Class of 2020, London

Freshman

18:51.93

18:55.58

19:10.2

19:19

19:37.6

19:47

20:06

20:06.94

20:17

20:25

20:27

20:31

20:32

20:37

Melina Endsley, Class of 2018, Districts

Lex Brookshire, Class of 2019, Districts

Piper Bikziorek, Class of 2020, OCC-Bradley

Tara Walker, Class of 2019, Districts

Meghan Boggess, Class of 2020, OCC-Bradley

Katie Balthaser, Class of 2021, Watkins

Kendall Supinger, Class of 2016, Galion

Seville Davis, Class of 2020, Darby

Mackenzie Dove, Class of 2011, Districts

Gillian Sapp, Class of 2018, Districts

Lauren Householder, Class of 2018, Districts

Camryn Stobart, Class of 2017, Districts

Katie King, Class of 2017, Galion

Candace Dove, Class of 2011

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon